Harris Value property tax analysis

818 N Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77073

1,414 sqft, built 1995, in North View Appraised at $231,746 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148360090001

Appraised value
$231,746
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,739
Living area
1,414 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,679 in 2025 to $231,746 in 2026.