Harris Value property tax analysis

17403 Ponderosa Pines Dr, Houston, TX 77090

3,024 sqft, built 1986, in Ponderosa Forest Appraised at $345,452 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148340030001

Appraised value
$345,452
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,312
Living area
3,024 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1986
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $314,048 in 2025 to $345,452 in 2026.