Harris Value property tax analysis

903 Macclesby Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

1,255 sqft, built 1982, in Sterling Green South Appraised at $157,144 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148100010055

Appraised value
$157,144
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,665
Living area
1,255 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $130,954 in 2025 to $157,144 in 2026.