Harris Value property tax analysis

16714 Stapley Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,212 sqft, built 1998, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $205,921 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148060060003

Appraised value
$205,921
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,798
Living area
1,212 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,201 in 2025 to $205,921 in 2026.