Harris Value property tax analysis

16711 Sunfield Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,489 sqft, built 1997, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $241,689 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148060050014

Appraised value
$241,689
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,627
Living area
1,489 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,718 in 2025 to $241,689 in 2026.