Harris Value property tax analysis

6214 Verde Valley Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,421 sqft, built 1997, in Iah / Airport Area Appraised at $229,267 for 2026.

Harris County account 1148060040082

Appraised value
$229,267
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,173
Living area
1,421 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,425 in 2025 to $229,267 in 2026.