Harris Value property tax analysis

15035 Easingwold Dr, Channelview, TX 77530

1,560 sqft, built 2001, in Sterling Green Appraised at $213,104 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147980020070

Appraised value
$213,104
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,570
Living area
1,560 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,731 in 2025 to $213,104 in 2026.