Harris Value property tax analysis

9318 Sterlingshire St, Houston, TX 77078

1,077 sqft, built 1997, in East Houston Appraised at $147,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147720100043

Appraised value
$147,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,526
Living area
1,077 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1997
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,998 in 2025 to $147,397 in 2026.