Harris Value property tax analysis

9418 Alcala Ct, Houston, TX 77078

1,523 sqft, built 2020, in East Houston Appraised at $283,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147720100020

Appraised value
$283,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,533
Living area
1,523 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,100 in 2025 to $283,910 in 2026.