Harris Value property tax analysis

9738 Alcanterra Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,112 sqft, built 2002, in East Houston Appraised at $136,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147720090037

Appraised value
$136,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,802
Living area
1,112 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
2002
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,686 in 2025 to $136,054 in 2026.