Harris Value property tax analysis

9706 Linares Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,050 sqft, built 2004, in East Houston Appraised at $129,230 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147720090026

Appraised value
$129,230
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,081
Living area
1,050 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2004
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,482 in 2025 to $129,230 in 2026.