Harris Value property tax analysis

16006 Juniper Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77084

2,166 sqft, built 1983, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $290,511 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147680010042

Appraised value
$290,511
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,068
Living area
2,166 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $264,101 in 2025 to $290,511 in 2026.