Harris Value property tax analysis

15615 Aiken Ln, Houston, TX 77032

1,350 sqft, built 1999, in Greenbriar Colony Appraised at $166,409 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147310090023

Appraised value
$166,409
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,754
Living area
1,350 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,281 in 2025 to $166,409 in 2026.