Harris Value property tax analysis

2105 Greenbriar Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,024 sqft, built 1981, in Greenbriar Colony Appraised at $81,327 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147310080069

Appraised value
$81,327
Tax year 2026
Market value
$93,047
Living area
1,024 sqft
$79 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $67,773 in 2025 to $81,327 in 2026.