Harris Value property tax analysis

6230 Saint Anne Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,912 sqft, built 1983, in Inwood North Appraised at $238,862 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147270010034

Appraised value
$238,862
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,489
Living area
1,912 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,148 in 2025 to $238,862 in 2026.