Harris Value property tax analysis

2715 Rustic Woods Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

2,772 sqft, built 1984, in Kingwood Appraised at $442,702 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147190230024

Appraised value
$442,702
Tax year 2026
Market value
$465,063
Living area
2,772 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,457 in 2025 to $442,702 in 2026.