Harris Value property tax analysis

6330 Glenhagen Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,140 sqft, built 1980, in Northglen Appraised at $207,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 1147020050025

Appraised value
$207,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,740
Living area
1,140 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,394 in 2025 to $207,233 in 2026.