Harris Value property tax analysis

15506 Cabildo Dr, Houston, TX 77083

2,238 sqft, built 1981 Appraised at $288,690 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146950160006

Appraised value
$288,690
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,821
Living area
2,238 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1981
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,446 in 2025 to $288,690 in 2026.