Harris Value property tax analysis

701 Kingston Ct, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,641 sqft, built 1982, in Regency Park Appraised at $313,347 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146880100018

Appraised value
$313,347
Tax year 2026
Market value
$317,023
Living area
1,641 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $284,861 in 2025 to $313,347 in 2026.