Harris Value property tax analysis

13419 Sable Ln, Houston, TX 77014

1,503 sqft, built 1994, in Sableridge Appraised at $225,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146700070005

Appraised value
$225,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,348
Living area
1,503 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,035 in 2025 to $225,538 in 2026.