Harris Value property tax analysis

4235 E Peachfield Cir, Houston, TX 77014

1,241 sqft, built 1983, in Sableridge Appraised at $179,286 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146700060032

Appraised value
$179,286
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,446
Living area
1,241 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,988 in 2025 to $179,286 in 2026.