Harris Value property tax analysis

16034 Sweet Fern St, Houston, TX 77070

1,696 sqft, built 1983, in Charterwood Appraised at $276,698 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146580210020

Appraised value
$276,698
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,154
Living area
1,696 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,544 in 2025 to $276,698 in 2026.