Harris Value property tax analysis

16043 Sugar Tree Dr, Houston, TX 77070

1,434 sqft, built 1996, in Charterwood Appraised at $260,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146580210001

Appraised value
$260,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,401
Living area
1,434 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,900 in 2025 to $260,590 in 2026.