Harris Value property tax analysis

24210 Bar Kay Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,227 sqft, built 2001, in Hockley Appraised at $209,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146480040022

Appraised value
$209,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,242
Living area
1,227 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,469 in 2025 to $209,515 in 2026.