Harris Value property tax analysis

24203 Wild Horse Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,678 sqft, built 2001, in Hockley Appraised at $242,471 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146480040019

Appraised value
$242,471
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,808
Living area
1,678 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,429 in 2025 to $242,471 in 2026.