Harris Value property tax analysis

24223 Wild Horse Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,452 sqft, built 2004, in Hockley Appraised at $255,104 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146480040014

Appraised value
$255,104
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,188
Living area
1,452 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,913 in 2025 to $255,104 in 2026.