Harris Value property tax analysis

24403 Bar Kay Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,260 sqft, built 1998, in Hockley Appraised at $205,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146480030005

Appraised value
$205,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,778
Living area
1,260 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,463 in 2025 to $205,109 in 2026.