Harris Value property tax analysis

24131 Wild Horse Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,196 sqft, built 2002, in Hockley Appraised at $224,570 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146460030001

Appraised value
$224,570
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,277
Living area
1,196 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,155 in 2025 to $224,570 in 2026.