Harris Value property tax analysis

24107 Bar Kay Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,518 sqft, built 2002, in Hockley Appraised at $230,948 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146460020018

Appraised value
$230,948
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,386
Living area
1,518 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,953 in 2025 to $230,948 in 2026.