Harris Value property tax analysis

24102 Wild Horse Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,518 sqft, built 2002, in Hockley Appraised at $230,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146460020008

Appraised value
$230,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,484
Living area
1,518 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,515 in 2025 to $230,466 in 2026.