Harris Value property tax analysis

17631 Ranch Country Rd Hockley, TX 77447

1,196 sqft, built 2001, in Hockley Appraised at $208,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146440010002

Appraised value
$208,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,794
Living area
1,196 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,538 in 2025 to $208,491 in 2026.