Harris Value property tax analysis

303 Sandy Blf, Houston, TX 77079

3,316 sqft, built 1981, in Energy Corridor Appraised at $693,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1146070010006

Appraised value
$693,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$750,469
Living area
3,316 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1981
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $630,000 in 2025 to $693,000 in 2026.