Harris Value property tax analysis

23230 Pebworth Pl, Spring, TX 77373

1,124 sqft, built 1982, in Cypress Trails Of Timber Lane Appraised at $196,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145950030033

Appraised value
$196,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,999
Living area
1,124 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,798 in 2025 to $196,677 in 2026.