Harris Value property tax analysis

23235 Summer Pine Dr, Spring, TX 77373

806 sqft, built 1983, in Cypress Trails Of Timber Lane Appraised at $146,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145950020046

Appraised value
$146,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$156,284
Living area
806 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $122,000 in 2025 to $146,400 in 2026.