Harris Value property tax analysis

3118 Lorikeet St, Spring, TX 77373

1,000 sqft, built 1984, in Cypress Trails Of Timber Lane Appraised at $169,879 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145940100020

Appraised value
$169,879
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,645
Living area
1,000 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,436 in 2025 to $169,879 in 2026.