Harris Value property tax analysis

9535 Sugar Maple St, Houston, TX 77064

1,605 sqft, built 1991, in Maple Leaf Gardens Appraised at $176,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145870060016

Appraised value
$176,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,105
Living area
1,605 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,425 in 2025 to $176,467 in 2026.