Harris Value property tax analysis

2630 Broomsedge Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,545 sqft, built 1980, in Westlake Place Appraised at $270,868 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145800070009

Appraised value
$270,868
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,586
Living area
1,545 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,244 in 2025 to $270,868 in 2026.