Harris Value property tax analysis

22531 August Leaf Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,082 sqft, built 1985, in Willow Forest Appraised at $209,553 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145540110347

Appraised value
$209,553
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,125
Living area
1,082 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1985
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,503 in 2025 to $209,553 in 2026.