Harris Value property tax analysis

9403 Windrush Dr, Spring, TX 77379

6,874 sqft, built 1992, in Champion Forest Appraised at $1,115,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145490240018

Appraised value
$1,115,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,129,837
Living area
6,874 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,013,939 in 2025 to $1,115,332 in 2026.