Harris Value property tax analysis

1715 Lori Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

2,144 sqft, built 1981, in Old River Acres Appraised at $175,544 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145460020057

Appraised value
$175,544
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,974
Living area
2,144 sqft
$82 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,586 in 2025 to $175,544 in 2026.