Harris Value property tax analysis

1906 Lori Ln, Channelview, TX 77530

1,152 sqft, built 1984, in Old River Acres Appraised at $75,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145460020026

Appraised value
$75,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,154
Living area
1,152 sqft
$65 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $68,250 in 2025 to $75,075 in 2026.