Harris Value property tax analysis

1114 Lake Country Dr, Seabrook, TX 77586

2,109 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $379,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145420030002

Appraised value
$379,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$381,038
Living area
2,109 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $345,229 in 2025 to $379,751 in 2026.