Harris Value property tax analysis

9811 Canterbury Dr, Humble, TX 77338

2,010 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $265,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145160080018

Appraised value
$265,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,799
Living area
2,010 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $241,265 in 2025 to $265,391 in 2026.