Harris Value property tax analysis

4818 Golden Pond Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,088 sqft, built 1982, in Kingwood Appraised at $518,672 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145140130003

Appraised value
$518,672
Tax year 2026
Market value
$531,767
Living area
3,088 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $471,520 in 2025 to $518,672 in 2026.