Harris Value property tax analysis

5114 Timber Shade Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,092 sqft, built 1981, in Kingwood Appraised at $518,575 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145140080005

Appraised value
$518,575
Tax year 2026
Market value
$543,515
Living area
3,092 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1981
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $471,432 in 2025 to $518,575 in 2026.