Harris Value property tax analysis

23426 Wintergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,310 sqft, built 1980, in Birnam Wood Appraised at $190,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145050080003

Appraised value
$190,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,826
Living area
1,310 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,268 in 2025 to $190,594 in 2026.