Harris Value property tax analysis

4543 Algernon Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,140 sqft, built 1981, in Birnam Wood Appraised at $177,069 for 2026.

Harris County account 1145050040029

Appraised value
$177,069
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,705
Living area
1,140 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,972 in 2025 to $177,069 in 2026.