Harris Value property tax analysis

6414 Cape Forward Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,722 sqft, built 1992, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $287,769 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940080018

Appraised value
$287,769
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,842
Living area
1,722 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,609 in 2025 to $287,769 in 2026.