Harris Value property tax analysis

6406 Cape Forward Dr, Houston, TX 77083

1,655 sqft, built 1991, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $272,517 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940080016

Appraised value
$272,517
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,653
Living area
1,655 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,743 in 2025 to $272,517 in 2026.