Harris Value property tax analysis

13435 Verbena Ln, Houston, TX 77083

1,801 sqft, built 1993, in Pheasant Run Appraised at $287,163 for 2026.

Harris County account 1144940050021

Appraised value
$287,163
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,292
Living area
1,801 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,058 in 2025 to $287,163 in 2026.